Friday, November 11, 2011

11.11.11 wishes

Today is 11-11-11. Wish all u readers 11 wishes:
  1. LOVE
  2. SMILE
  3. HEALTH
  4. WEALTH
  5. SUCCESS
  6. HAPPINESS
  7. LUCK
  8. BEAUTY
  9. JOY
  10. COURAGE
  11. STRENGTH
For those who celebrate birthday today, wish you health and a very long extended life.

For those got got married and those who celebrate anniversaries today, wish you all joy and happiness together.

And the very best wishes of luck to everyone else throughout the world.


With Lots of  Love,
~xoxo~
mysignature
Bookmark and Share

Buang tebiat

I was cleaning my drawer last weekend. I found my old stuffs. Then, self-photo-shooting began...


When I was still in primary&secondary-school, I like to buy stuffs from a cataloge. The shades from the above photos are some of it. The catalog normally sells girly stuffs like makeups, hair accessories, cheap necklaces, rings and bracelets and the most hot-wanted items are fancy name stickers/name cards. I think I still have those name cards, I need to dig further more in my old treasure trove.

Wait for next post...more old stuffs to come..

~xoxo~
mysignature
Bookmark and Share

Wednesday, November 9, 2011

I love good news...

It's a double congratulations news...

Last Sunday, me and my fiance went for a dinner with my sister after evening mass. It's raining in the evening, so we thought there's no other lepak place; either find a covered place or just went straight home. Then, fiance said, 'why don't we go visit rapih and boy?'. It's been a while since Jennifer (rapih) and Kenneth (boy) around town, yet we could not find a time to meet-up with them. 'Yeah, why not', my sister and I agreed. So, after finished our dinner, we stop by at the old-sing-kwong area to buy some beer. ya lah, tak kn nak datang visit dgn tangan kosong kn?...of course, before that we called Kenneth to make sure they're home and to get their home address..

As we arrived at Tmn Li Hua, we were greeted by two cute little fella, goofy and apple... haaa... they were so naughty...jumping and running here and there..  and I only manage to capture...
this...
It's goofy!!!
Isn't he photogenic?? haha..gambar tuan nya sik di ambik...terlalu khusyuk layan apple and goofy, I forgot to take apple's photo..lalalala..forgive me, y'all...

Kenneth served us the beer we brought and Jennifer made some hot tea for our side drinks... and fiance asked Kenneth, 'why only four of us drink the beer? what about rapih?'...everyone knows that Jennifer never declines alcohol especially when gathering with friends. My sister and I also, just realize Jen only drinks tea. 'Nahh, I cannot drink beer...I cannot take any alcohol...cuti-alcohol for a while', Jen said. 'Why? Are you sick or you're pregnant?', fiance asked again. 'Yes, I'm pregnant', Jen replied. And the three of us was like...'What?? Really??'.. Kenneth confirms his wife is on her 3rd month pregnancy....and they shared their first pregnancy-discovery-experience. The three of us only listens while still picking-up with the new-exciting-news.

Apple and Goofy was playing around while we were chit-chatting, and Jen & Kenneth would mention a few stories about how playful the dogs are.. Up to one point my fiance asked, 'Can I book one of your puppies when Apple got pregnant one day?'. Jen replied, 'She is pregnant, her belly is a bit bigger?'. 'Really? I thought she's still young?', again my fiance asked in disbelief. 'Yeah, I never thought she would got pregnant that fast too. She is still 8 month old and she's just having her first period.', Jen replied. Our eyes, rounded as the three of us turn our eyes towards innocent-looked-Goofy. 'Nahh, Goofy, you cannot being naughty anymore, you're going to be a father soon', my fiance tells goofy *ckp dgn goofy, mcm la goofy paham :p*. We were unlucky since the future-poodle-puppies have been fully-booked by Jen's aunties. Unless, Goofy fathered many puppies at one time, but the possibility is quite low since Apple is quite young...well, i guess so lah...

So, we continued chit-chatting and laughing till mid-night. Anyway, it's holiday on the next day so we don't really rush home. As we finished the drinks, My sister, my fiance and I says goodbye to two mothers-and-fathers-to be. As I got home, I told my sister, we would not know all the good news if we did not visit them that night. Jen and Kenneth don't really mention about Jen's pregnancy in Facebook. We're really glad we made that visit and got surprises by these two pregnancy news.

Congratulations to mommas-to-be, Jennifer Rafaeh and Apple...and well done to poppas-to-be, Kenneth Jenner and Goffy... haha!

p/s: As much as I love double good news... I love McDonald's Double Cheese Burger... ! Double! Double! Double all the good things!

~xoxo~
mysignature
Bookmark and Share

Saturday, November 5, 2011

Friday, November 4, 2011

Nursing Baby Tutorial

For y'all who's goin' to have a baby or planning to have a baby...

Click image for larger view


~xoxo~
mysignature
Bookmark and Share

Tuesday, November 1, 2011

What Do U Expect?



Do u really think people really Laugh Out Loud when they type LOL?

~xoxo~
mysignature
Bookmark and Share

Friday, October 28, 2011

Saturday, October 8, 2011

This is soooo...nice!

Someone like you, Adele....




I heard that you settled down
That you found a girl and you're married now.
I heard that your dreams came true.
Guess she gave you things I didn't give to you.

Old friend, why are you so shy?
Ain't like you to hold back or hide from the light.

I hate to turn up out of the blue uninvited
But I couldn't stay away, I couldn't fight it.
I had hoped you'd see my face and that you'd be reminded
That for me it isn't over.

Never mind, I'll find someone like you
I wish nothing but the best for you too
Don't forget me, I beg
I remember you said,
"Sometimes it lasts in love but sometimes it hurts instead,
"Sometimes it lasts in love but sometimes it hurts instead,"
Yeah.

You know how the time flies
Only yesterday was the time of our lives
We were born and raised
In a summer haze
Bound by the surprise of our glory days

I hate to turn up out of the blue uninvited
But I couldn't stay away, I couldn't fight it.
I had hoped you'd see my face and that you'd be reminded
That for me it isn't over.

Never mind, I'll find someone like you
I wish nothing but the best for you too
Don't forget me, I beg
I remember you said,
"Sometimes it lasts in love but sometimes it hurts instead."

Nothing compares
No worries or cares
Regrets and mistakes
They are memories made.
Who would have known how bittersweet this would taste?

Never mind, I'll find someone like you
I wish nothing but the best for you
Don't forget me, I beg
I remember you said,
"Sometimes it lasts in love but sometimes it hurts instead."

Never mind, I'll find someone like you
I wish nothing but the best for you too
Don't forget me, I beg
I remember you said,
"Sometimes it lasts in love but sometimes it hurts instead,
Sometimes it lasts in love but sometimes it hurts instead."


-Adele

~xoxo~
mysignature
Bookmark and Share

Sunday, October 2, 2011

Hey hey!

huuuu haaaa!

How long have I left this blog? how is everybody doin' ? I hope you guys still update your blog...

I keep on abandoning this blog...but still, I returned back here to post some updates....simply because... I missed the whole 'merapu' activity thing... but sometimes, time doesn't always available for me to keep on updating this blog...I do always sit in front of my old little laptop, connecting to the internet during working.. but of course, I want to do something else during my free time instead of sticking my nose in front of the laptop all the time.

There are lots of things that I want to share... I don't wanna make excuses on why I did not blog.. but, I have reformatted my laptop so many times because of stupid viruses and malwares that I got from my email (ahh! blame that stupid people posting that virus email)...and then, I lost my external hard drive cable, I must have missed place it somewhere..but I just couldn't remember...all photos, documents, and software installers are in my external hard drive...

There are times when I just leave my laptop under the dust for quite a long time (for a laptop lifetime - i guess :p)...totally ignored it for some borrowed-so-called-new laptop from my previous job...I had to returned it when I quit my job...then, only I return back to this old lappy...and only then I realize my laptop has come to it's old age.

Anyway, no photos for this post, I need to transfer lots of photos from dad's laptop.. and I need to find some time to do that... ok, then..good night y'all... I have to go to bed... need to wake up early tomorrow for Sunday mass and also...I have lots of laundry to do :(((( no other  time mahhh!


~xoxo~
mysignature
Bookmark and Share

Lovebite merbahaya?

I got this from a friend's shared items in facebook... I re-post it here just for emm..information? ... just something to read...


Kenapa lovebite berbahaya?

Menurut Daily Mail, seorang wanita berusia 44 tahun telah lumpuh selepas terkena serangan sakit jantung akibat daripada lovebite yang di lakukan oleh kekasihnya. Wanita itu (nama tidak dinyatakan) dimasukkan ke sebuah hospital di Auckland apabila mendapati dia tidak mampu menggerakkan tangan kirinya selepas kejadian itu.

Pada mulanya, para doktor mengesyaki wanita itu telah terkena serangan sakit jantung. Walaupun mereka tidak mengetahui punca sebenar penyakit wanita itu pada awalnya. Mereka kemudiannya, memeriksa wanita itu dan menjumpai kesan lovebite dibadannya. Dan dari kesan lovebite tu, mereka dapat tahu apa punca serangan sakit jantung tersebut.

Sebenarnya lovebite yang terhasil tu, menyebabkan pembuluh darah rosak dan mengakibatkan pembentukan darah beku. Darah yang telah beku tadi mengalir ke jantung dan boleh menyebabkan strok!

So, hati hati lah semasa bersama pasangan masing masing. Jangan sampai lupa diri, nanti ada yang merana baik lelaki atau perempuan. Jangan disebabkan expressi cinta, ada yang maut.


~xoxo~
mysignature
Bookmark and Share

Tuesday, July 26, 2011

Will you still love Amy tomorrow?

Amy Winehouse found dead - Yahoo News 

Aku baru tau la wehhh...Pergh...lambat cerita aku ni... signal satelite aku slow...

Anyway, may her soul rest in peace...

As a tribute to her...here is one of my favourite - Amy's version of Will You Still Love Me Tomorrow....



~xoxo~
mysignature
Bookmark and Share

Monday, July 25, 2011

Call me b-e-a-utiful......

Megan Nicole; another youtube talent. It is her first original song, directed by Kurt Hugo Schneiger. Really nice song.





B-e-a-utiful - Megan Nicole

She read me the note he left on her bed
Snuck in her room right after she left
And put petals on the ground
Her head on his shoulder they walk down the hall
I'm left to wonder will I ever fall in love
And where is he now


She's with him, I'm in the back seat
Know it's not right but it hurts when they're laughing
And I've never been where they are

Chorus
I wanna be blown away
I wanna be swept off my feet
I wanna meet the one who makes it hard for me to breathe
I wanna be lost in love
I wanna be your dream come true
I wanna be scared of how strong I feel for you
Just call me beautiful, Call me beautiful
Call me beautiful, Call me b-e-a-utiful

Friday night she wore his jersey to the game
In the front row screamin out his name
As he turns to her and smiles
Every where I look people holding hands
When am I gonna get my chance at love
My chance at love


Cuz she's with him, I'm still hurting
Try to pretend but it's not working
I just wanna be where they are

Chorus
I wanna be blown away
I wanna be swept off my feet
I wanna meet the one who makes it hard for me to breathe
I wanna be lost in love
I wanna be your dream come true
I wanna be scared of how strong I feel for you
Just call me beautiful, Call me beautiful
Call me beautiful, Call me b-e-a-utiful

Bridge
My heart is waiting for your love
My hand is waiting for your touch
My lips just wanna be kissed by you

Chorus
I wanna be blown away
I wanna be swept off my feet
I wanna meet the one who makes it hard for me to breathe
I wanna be lost in love
I wanna be your dream come true
I wanna be scared of how strong I feel for you
Just call me beautiful, Call me beautiful
Call me beautiful, Call me b-e-a-utiful

Beautiful, Call me beautiful
Call me beautiful, Call me b-e-a-utiful

Find More lyrics at www.sweetslyrics.com

~xoxo~
mysignature
Bookmark and Share

Saturday, July 23, 2011

Really Quick Post

Hi all... It's midnight already...I am hurrying to go to bed right now, yet, still want to post one entry tonight. So, I just make it really quick..hope pictures would help me tell the story. :)

The story for today is: Dinner with Udang - Besar Punya! :p

My Grandpa came from kampong this evening. He brought these:


 Fresh dari kampung wooo...


 I got amazed with this big prawn...kalo beli di pasar mahal wooo...


 Makan sedap la malam ni.... :p

Soon...you'll be in my stomach..muahahaha! >:)
Ok, then... just wanna tell I had these big delicious prawns for dinner tonight... That's all... haha!

Good night!



~xoxo~
mysignature
Bookmark and Share

Thursday, July 21, 2011

K-Fever

Have you heard of a sickness called K-Fever? No? If not, it's because I'm the one who named it K-fever...harharhar...

It is a common fever among youngsters nowadays especially among secondary school students, also those who just leave secondary school and also among working youths. I know because my cousins have these fever :p.

Other name for this fever that is commonly use by people is K-Wave...haa...that may sounds familiar right? I called it K-Fever because it gives some kind of addiction for these K-Wave thing...you know...also some more familiar expression is KPop or KDrama or whatever things that korean entertainment gives us...Well, it's a feeling of keep wanting to know the more songs, more dramas and personal details of some korean celebrities. Was it because of their look?? Maybe..but I myself don't really know why..haha. (actually, it is because of their look...sajer tak nak mengaku LOL!)

I started to have the symptom when I started following Boys Over Flower(BOF) drama on KBSW TV... It is a Korean version of Meteor Garden(Taiwan version) or Hana Yori Dango(Japanese version). I like the characters played by Lee Min Ho and Kim Hyun Joong (see! I memorized their name already! :p) in BOF.

Lee Min Ho & Kim Hyun Joong
Then, I got to know the Korean comedy TV show, Gag Concert in the same TV channel. In Malaysia, we have Konsert Lawak. They're not the same but the idea is quite the similar that is by having these comedy concert thingy. They are quite hilarious though. Some more, I began listening to Korean songs. There are a few songs that suit my ear...namely; G.Na - I'll back off so you can live better and recently 2NE1's Lonely really caught my attention.

Since my return to Bintulu, I have been exposed to unlimited fast speed internet (heheh..sblm ni guna limited slow speed broadband) which enables me to stream movies online and to add more, my very much 'free' time... Initially, I just want to have a quick look at one drama, Playful Kiss, played by Kim Hyun Joong since I had recognize him from BOF...but then, I got caught by his charm in the drama and find myself could not stop watching until the end of the 16 episodes. I finished watching all 16 episodes (an hour each episodes) in 4 days.

KHJ in BOF

The smile...so cute :p

Then, I shared this new interest of mine with my cousins who already have the craze to K-Fever...although they're more crazy towards korean music and they're like~'yeah..hyun joong is handsome and sexy...especially in his Break Down MV'~ adding more crazeness towards my k-fever...but thankfully(huh? i guess...) I'm not really crazy like-totaly crazy towards k-pop thing... Maybe due to age factor..haha! (I'm not saying that I'm old okay...) - Most Korean celebrities who are recently creating this K-Wave thing are younger than my age...including the one that I adore (LOL!;p), Hyun Joong and Min Ho and some others like B2ST, Super Junior, SS401, Wonder Girls and Girls' Generation.



Anyhow, the K-Fever is simply due to their cute-and-macho-lookingness. Kudos to their catchy songs and beautiful dance moves. Do we (Malaysians or any country other than Korea) really know the lyrics and what they are singing about? Some people may took the inisiatives to learn korean language while others just mumble to whatever the song is...that is up to the individuals themselves. Credits should also be given to anime artiste that gives some ideas to the development of some korean dramas (same goes to japanese and taiwan drama)... All is well done. As for me, I will definitely continue watching and looking forward to the latest K-Dramas. Ah! of course... Don't forget to support local movies too ok? hehe..

Akhir kata(cewah).... enjoy this sexy MV by Kim Hyun Joong ♥ ♥ ♥...hehe :p








http://www.emocutez.comP/s -  ♫ ku akui tubuh ku melonglai...sempat ku memuji dalam hati ku...♪ ♫ Jangan pkir aku kan mencinta, ku hanya kagumi, hanya memuji... ♪ ♪ ♪ Enjoy!


~xoxo~
mysignature
Bookmark and Share