Thursday, January 21, 2010

If... If... and If...

Hurm...I found this at some people's post in my newly addict Dailybooth.com...It's kinda interesting...so I posted mine...here:

If I were a month, I'd be JULY(of course..it's my birth month where i will get wishes, presents and lot of attention ;p)
If I were a day of the week, I'd be SATURDAY (non working Saturday, of course!)
If I were a time of day, I'd be NIGHT (sleep time! I can play in my dreams :D)
If I were a planet, I'd be EARTH ( we have everything on earth..eg:junk food ;p)
If I were a sea animal, I'd be a DOLPHINE (cute!)
If I were a direction, I'd be NORTH (dunno..normally, when ppl are looking 4 direction,they'll look 4 north 1st)
If I were a piece of furniture, I'd be a MIRROR (ppl always look at me :))
If I were a liquid, I'd be WATER (neutral)
If I were a gemstone, I'd be SAPPHIRE (bcoz it's blue)
If I were a tree, I'd be a CHRISTMAS TREE (erk! does it considered as a tree?)
If I were a flower, I'd be a BLACK ROSE (rare)
If I were a kind of weather, I'd be SPRING (love the blossoming flowers)
If I were a musical instrument, a PIANO (love the sounds of piano)
If I were a color, I'd be BABY BLUE (my favourite!)
If I were an emotion, I'd be INSPIRED (always looking for my inspiration)
If I were a fruit, I'd be an STRAWBERRY ( sweet )
If I were a sound, I'd be a LULLABY (peaceful & dreamy)
If I were an element, I'd be ETHANOL ( besides almost resembles my name Ethel, ethanol has quite a pleasant smell - used in perfumes and alcoholic drinks...be cautious, it;s flamable! ;))
If I were a car, I would be a LAMBORGHINI (*batting eyes*)
If I were a food, I’d be a ROASTED CHICKEN WING (yummy!)
If I were a material, I'd be SILK SATIN (luxurious, soft & silky)
If I were a scent, I'd be WHITE MUSK (fresh &tender)
If I were an object, I'd be a CAMERA (cuz everyone smiles to camera)
If I were a body part, I'd be a HAIR (preperably ladies' hair..I'll be styled a lot ;))
If I were a facial expression, I'd be a RAISING ONE EYE BROW (and says 'ohh..really?')
If I were a song, I'd be PLEASE FORGIVE ME by BRYAN ADAMS (♪please forgive me, i know not what i do..please forgive me, i can't stop loving you♫ ~ I keep falling in ♥ everytime I hear this song)
If I were a pair of shoes, I'd be LADIES' SNEAKERS (cute)
If I were a relationship status, I would be IN LOVE (♥ to be in ♥ and to be ♥ed ~ (♥o♥)*wink wink*)
If I were a kiss, I'd be PASSIONATE (*wink wink*)
If I were a smile, BIG GRIN (ngeeeeeeee)


IF U READ THIS, YOU'VE BEEN TAGGED!
so post yours...!haha



~xoxo~
mysignature
Bookmark and Share

5 comments:

sicKo^ said...

Damn!! I've been tagged.. Huh.. So I guess it's my turn

JoEtheL said...

haha! YES! I'll wait for your post...hehehe.. wohoo

sunnysideup said...

Can't wait to read yours sicko !

Heck ! That is cheeky of you Ladyethel ! Sicko---its all your fault !! Didn't realized I was tagged as well until i clicked " Show Original Post"

JoEtheL said...

haha..sorry sunnysideup...YOU'VE BEEN TAGGED! :p

deedee said...

hi joanna!still remember me?yen here..