Thursday, November 18, 2010

New Look

Sorry for not updating my blog for quite some time...been veerrrrrrrrrrrrryyyyyyyyyy busy this lately.

OK...

Now I'm gonna introduce my new look... :D

ready?

Taddddaaaaaa........

Joethel - The Short Hair Version......

shortttt!!!!
Was cut on 14th November 2010 (Sunday)
...evening...
right after 'mengulam' date with girlfriends... :D
bye bye...long hair... :'(

Front view

Right-side view

Left-side view

Rear view :p

 Trying out different styles.....


 layan je la.....haha!
zassss!!!


One(1) reason why I don't like short hair is because of this....ada2 je hair pointed out.

Additional Info.....Just FYI...LOL!

 (trying out my new eyeshadow palette - gonna do a separate review for this)
I colored my eyelid brown to match my contact lens - see next image :)

New! Fresh Kon contact lens - GLITTER BROWN
can u see my eyes glittering??? LMAO!

That's all for today's entry...chao! :D


~xoxo~
mysignature
Bookmark and Share

7 comments:

Gna_Eb said...

woot.woot. I loike, new image for christmas look and ehem2. wink.wink. Much love sister.

Tiq said...

fewiitt

Embau said...

Awwww.... :)

Endu Girl said...

wow....nice...

JoEtheL said...

hihi...tq gurls... tumu christmas ku..hehe...very ketidak sabaran...:p

EriNa said...

hahahahahaha....1st time eyh nangga ktk rambut pendek..nice babe..;)

JoEtheL said...

haha...ya la....da last time kmk rambut pendek time darjah 5 dolok...then, start simpan rambut panjang...klu potong pn..potong ckit2 jak...huhu...rasa kekok nganga muka kmk nek tok...haha!